[avatar=Yukiko]
Hello fellow puzzle solvers! I'll try to post a puzzle every day or so if all of them are solved. The first one to answer it correctly by showing the answer through explanation (text) or drawing gets the prize. That's all ;c. I'll double the payouts if it is left unsolved.


16 is solved
Enlarge
Hint
[small]More Rewards![/small]
Adding in 5,000,000 SP
14 is solved.
Enlarge
[small]More Rewards![/small]
Adding in 5,000,000 SP
12 is solved.
Enlarge
[small]More Rewards![/small]
Adding in 5,000,000 SP
Enlarge
[small]More Rewards![/small]
Adding in 5,000,000 SP
Enlarge
[small]More Rewards![/small]
Adding in an extra and x2 since it's unsolved!
Adding in 3 CSC!
Adding in 5,000,000 SP
Past Puzzles
[spoiler=Puzzle 1]
Puzzle 5
Puzzle 18
Past Winners
~ Puzzle 2
~ Puzzle 3
~ Puzzle 4
~ Puzzle 5
~ Puzzle 6
~ Puzzle 7
~ Puzzle 8
~ Puzzle 10
~ Puzzle 11
~ Puzzle 11, 14 and 19
~ Puzzle 12
~ Puzzle 16
~ Puzzle 18
~ Puzzle 19
~ Puzzle 20
SPOILER (click to toggle)
Hmm.. Great puzzle, can't solve it right now, but will follow this thread : )
:dmg:dark: :dmg:earth: :dmg🧊 🦋
is the answer to the second puzzle Soliloquy? 9 letters, involves talking, does not have an a or e. I think the 5 letter word is quill, although I'm not sure what the e part means. I talk to myself in the bathroom but that could just be a me thing :P. Secondly not sure if the 4th letter in the picture is an i or an l, if it's an l then I'm obvious wrong. edit: also there's a single u in the word, forgot to mention that.
Nya~ Wishlist
Added another puzzle tonight ;c
Yay! By the way this giveaway is so clever, on two levels! haha! I'll be popping in and out if that's allowed, I love puzzles. The trade is: Lot Thanks!
Nya~ Wishlist
This is a pretty cool idea :0 do we have to show our work?
For puzzle 3, there are 26 ways to choose the letter that appears twice, 25 ways to choose the remaining letter, and 3 ways to arrange them; that's 26253=1950 potential codes.
Correct. Jeez, I need to make these puzzles harder. Added another one.
Set up a junk lot so I can send you the rewards.
I'm pretty bad at explaining things ahaha but I figured that the sum of no. of sides of the two inner shapes = the no. of sides of the biggest, outermost shape. In this case, we have octagon as the outermost shape. The reason for putting 2 squares inside is based on a pattern & I think it has something to do with the difference of the sides of the two inner shapes.

Yup right again! Jeez I might go bankrupt soon :P Make a junk lot so I can trade the prizes.

Oh cool! Lot , thank you very much. c:

solution for puzzle 7: column 3 doesn't fit in. each of the other columns spell words where the letters are doubled/mirrored and only the 3 doens't make any sense :D (elf, cell, feflf, fleece)
okays, make a junk trade lot so I can send you the prize (zaptastic ;D)
Lot
Well, the other puzzles are too hard for me LOL I somehow suck at magic squares (except sudokus) and those fill-the-missing-piece trivias only work for me when there are only 2-3 given pictures (and not 8 Q_Q')
Haha, it's okay =P They are there to last a few days or a week or so, not too easy, not impossible.
Added another puzzle! And another!
archaically, approximate, allegorical, acupuncture,
arraignment, approbation, anticyclone, alternative

trade lot trade lot trade lottt

You know the drill ;sighs; Another puzzle added!
I just spent waaaay too much time analyzing puzzle 5, and I'm... not convinced it's possible. Would you accept a proof that it's not possible as the correct answer?
here's what I've got just in case, but seeing as it's almost 4am here I'm not sure how accurate it is, haha:
SPOILER (click to toggle)
anyone who is 51 would lie, so cannot truthfully claim they are 51. therefore, is a liar.
since is a liar, they cannot be 52; therefore, is a liar. therefore, is 29.
since claims is a liar (which is true), tells the truth. therefore, is 39.
since is 39, they tell the truth. therefore, is 30 years younger than .
from here, there are two possibilities: either is a liar, or tells the truth.
if tells the truth: is 39. therefore, , , and 's ages add up to 154. is a liar, so is not older than 1. since both and are at least 30 years younger than , can't be under 40 or their ages would not add up to 154; since we know is a liar and not 51, must be 68. however, this puts 's age at 38, and must then be 48 for the ages to add up to 261, but 48 > 38. contradiction.
if lies: is telling the truth. since is 30 years older than a truth teller, must be at least 43 (since 13 is the youngest truth-telling age); since we know isn't 51, must be 68. this puts 's age at 38. however, 38 is a lying age, so since tells the truth, cannot be 38. contradiction.
can neither be lying nor telling the truth, so the puzzle is impossible within the given constraints.
I also tried answering the 5th puzzle but some things just won't add up. :c It feels as though the given info is incomplete? o:
